Raise Your Glass

Written by Pink, Max Martin and Shellback


Right-Right turn off the lights
We gonna lose our minds tonight
What’s the dealio?

I love when it’s all too much
5 AM turn the radio up
Where’s the rock and roll?

Party crasher penny snatcher
Call me up if you a gangster (Uh)
Don’t be fancy just get dancey, why so serious?

So raise your glass if you are wrong
In all the right ways, all my underdogs
We will never be never be anything but loud
And nitty gritty dirty little freaks

Won’t you come on and come on and raise your glass?
Just come on and come on and raise your glass

Slam-Slam Oh Hot Damn
What part of party don’t you understand?
Wish you’d just freak out (Freak out already)

Can’t stop coming in hot
I should be locked up right on the spot
It’s so on right now (It’s so fucking on right now)

Party crasher penny snatcher (Uh-Uh)
Call me up if you a gangster (Uh-Uh)
Don’t be fancy just get dancey, why so serious?

So raise your glass if you are wrong
In all the right ways, all my underdogs
We will never be never be anything but loud
And nitty gritty dirty little freaks

Won’t you come on and come on and raise your glass?
Just come on and come on and raise your glass
Won’t you come on and come on and raise your glass?
Just come on and come on and raise your glass

Oh Shit my glass is empty, that sucks

So if you’re too school for cool
And you’re treated like a fool (Treated like a fool)
You can choose to let it go, we can always we can always
Party on our own, so raise your… Oh Fuck

So raise your glass if you are wrong
In all the right ways, all my underdogs
We will never be never be anything but loud
And nitty gritty dirty little freaks

So raise your glass if you are wrong
In all the right ways all my underdogs (Oh Yeah)
We will never be never be anything but loud
And nitty gritty dirty little freaks

Won’t you come on and come on and raise your glass?
Just come on and come on and raise your glass
Won’t you come on and come on and raise your glass? (For me)
Just come on and come on and raise your glass (For me)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s